Liberty! Bicycles Off-Road Freezer 2007 Results         UPDATED  
Plate First Name Surname Age Gender Pos. Start 1 Finish 1 Elapsed 1 Start 2 Finish 2 Elapsed 2 Best Time City Prov
23 Terri Gregotski 30 Female 1 10:22:00 11:02:41 0:40:41     DNF 0:40:41 St. Catharines ON
8 Debbie  Clarke 47 Female 2 10:14:00 11:07:36 0:53:36     DNF 0:53:36 Burlington ON
34 Juliette Prouse 36 Female 3 10:14:30 11:13:22 0:58:52     DNF 0:58:52 Burlington ON
50 Anna Tykoliz   Female 4 10:16:30 11:20:34 1:04:04     DNF 1:04:04 Port Colborne ON
49 Nancy Zuliani 42 Female 5 10:38:00 11:45:38 1:07:38     DNF 1:07:38 St. Catharines ON
25 Sara  Lee 34 Female 6 10:26:00 11:33:56 1:07:56     DNF 1:07:56 Port Colborne ON
4 Holly Barnett 26 Female       DNF     DNF DNF Niagara Falls ON 
24 Justin Hines 31 Male 1 10:22:30 10:54:00 0:31:30 11:07:30 11:46:14 0:38:44 0:31:30 Thorold ON
33 Adrian Palmer 35 Male 2 10:25:30 11:01:21 0:35:51     DNF 0:35:51 Welland ON
31 Christopher Michaels 19 Male 3 10:17:00 10:53:07 0:36:07 11:08:00 11:46:15 0:38:15 0:36:07 Hamburg NY
9 Carl Clarke 45 Male 4 10:13:00 10:50:13 0:37:13     DNF 0:37:13 Burlington ON
14 Steve deBoer 33 Male 5 10:23:00 11:00:59 0:37:59 11:12:30 11:50:37 0:38:07 0:37:59 NOTL ON
16 David Enns 38 Male 6 10:13:30 10:54:31 0:41:01     DNF 0:41:01 Hamilton ON
19 Keith Fleury 38 Male 7 10:21:00 11:02:06 0:41:06     DNF 0:41:06 St. Catharines ON
29 Jason McArthur 34 Male 8 10:28:00 11:09:24 0:41:24     DNF 0:41:24 St. Catharines ON
21 Dave          Freiman 35 Male 9 10:31:30 11:13:02 0:41:32     DNF 0:41:32 East Amherst        NY   
1 Mark Allaart 40 Male 10 10:15:30 10:57:05 0:41:35     DNF 0:41:35 St. Catharines ON
11 John  Crumlish 44 Male 11 10:32:00 11:13:36 0:41:36     DNF 0:41:36 Buffalo NY
32 Dan Monette 37 Male 12 10:20:00 11:02:04 0:42:04     DNF 0:42:04 Niagara Falls ON
10 Shawn Conlon 37 Male 13 10:18:30 11:00:35 0:42:05     DNF 0:42:05 Niagara Falls ON
46 Mark Thurston 40 Male 14 10:23:30 11:07:38 0:44:08     DNF 0:44:08 Mississauga ON
40 Matthew Scott 31 Male 15 10:16:00 11:01:36 0:45:36     DNF 0:45:36 St. Catharines ON
3 Greg Aspden 34 Male 16 10:19:30 11:05:25 0:45:55     DNF 0:45:55 St. Catharines ON
5 Mark Barrows 45 Male 17 10:24:00 11:10:21 0:46:21     DNF 0:46:21 Niagara Falls ON
22 Arnold Goertzen 52 Male 18 10:19:00 11:05:33 0:46:33     DNF 0:46:33 St. Catharines ON
39 Steve Rideout 31 Male 19 10:28:30 11:15:48 0:47:18     DNF 0:47:18 Burlington ON
44 Bernie Thimian 46 Male 20 10:17:30 11:05:38 0:48:08     DNF 0:48:08 Stoney Creek ON
26 Tim  Lee 41 Male 21 10:26:30 11:15:43 0:49:13     DNF 0:49:13 Port Colborne ON
7 Joe Catalano 55 Male 22 10:33:00 11:23:44 0:50:44     DNF 0:50:44 Allegany NY
15 Alistair Dunbar 36 Male 23 10:18:00 11:09:22 0:51:22     DNF 0:51:22 St. Catharines ON
27 Michael Lizotte 21 Male 24 10:25:00 11:16:45 0:51:45     DNF 0:51:45 St. Catharines ON
38 James Richardson 24 Male 25 10:21:30 11:13:18 0:51:48     DNF 0:51:48 Brantford ON
51 Keith Bush 44 Male 26 10:30:00 11:21:58 0:51:58     DNF 0:51:58 St. Catharines ON
43 Wade Smith 32 Male 27 10:27:00 11:19:59 0:52:59     DNF 0:52:59 Port Colborne ON
28 James Madronich 44 Male 28 10:27:30 11:20:58 0:53:28     DNF 0:53:28 Port Colborne ON
6 Stephen Bazemore 39 Male 29 10:20:30 11:15:00 0:54:30     DNF 0:54:30 Grand Island NY
18 Todd Fiore 33 Male 30 10:32:30 11:27:32 0:55:02     DNF 0:55:02 Kenmore NY
48 Mark Zammit 45 Male 31 10:15:00 11:10:53 0:55:53     DNF 0:55:53 St. Catharines ON
52 Pete Frankowink 39 Male 32 10:34:00 11:31:31 0:57:31     DNF 0:57:31 St. Catharines ON
45 Kenny  Thornton 23 Male 33 10:24:30 11:23:07 0:58:37     DNF 0:58:37 St. Catharines ON
37 Denis Racine 53 Male 34 10:33:30 11:34:17 1:00:47     DNF 1:00:47 St. Catharines ON
20 Jim  Flower 49 Male 35 10:29:00 11:31:05 1:02:05     DNF 1:02:05 Burlington ON
13 Chris Dawson 45 Male 36 10:39:00 11:45:40 1:06:40     DNF 1:06:40 St. Catharines ON
42 Mike Shaw 53 Male 37 10:29:30 11:37:06 1:07:36     DNF 1:07:36 Stoney Creek ON
17 Ron  Faucher 40 Male 38 10:34:30 11:44:11 1:09:41     DNF 1:09:41 St. Catharines ON
47 Mike Warner 42 Male 39 10:30:30 11:45:21 1:14:51     DNF 1:14:51 Hamilton ON
30 Tom McIntyre 52 Male 40 10:31:00 11:46:11 1:15:11     DNF 1:15:11 Fonthill ON
2 Brad Anderson 35 Male       DNF     DNF DNF St. Catharines ON
12 Dan Dakin 28 Male       DNF     DNF DNF Niagara Falls ON
35 Wally Pykoliz   Male       DNF     DNF DNF Port Colborne ON
41 Mike Seredine 25 Male       DNF     DNF DNF Port Colborne ON