L!B 8X12 Time Sheet: 14 May 2008     1=Long 2=Short Clock Time Corrected.1
Number First Name Surname City Prov Age Gender Course Start Finish Elapsed Pos. Points
110 Robert Bush St.Catharines ON 10 Male 2 6:21:00 6:36:04 0:15:04 1 79.60
55 Tommy Waldeck St.Catharines ON 12 Male 2 6:21:00 6:37:19 0:16:19 2 73.54
210 Ethan Eagleson Grimsby ON 10 Male 2 6:21:00 6:37:22 0:16:22 3 73.32
191 Evan White Hamilton ON 9 Male 2 6:21:00 6:37:38 0:16:38 4 72.18
172 Darian Falewski Fenwick ON 12 Male 2 6:21:00 6:37:38 0:16:38 5 72.15
89 Ryan Ravelle Thorold ON 12 Male 2 6:21:00 6:37:50 0:16:50 6 71.25
128 Benjamin Zammit Niagara Falls ON 12 Male 2 6:21:00 6:37:51 0:16:51 7 71.20
126 Josh Maybee St.Catharines ON 11 Male 2 6:21:00 6:38:00 0:17:00 8 70.61
131 Campbell Lee St.Catharines ON 8 Male 2 6:21:00 6:38:21 0:17:21 9 69.14
190 Braden White Hamilton ON 12 Male 2 6:21:00 6:38:56 0:17:56 10 66.90
250 Zack Waldeck Thorold ON 9 Male 2 6:21:00 6:39:40 0:18:40 11 64.31
200 Jacob Bray Welland ON 8 Male 2 6:21:00 6:39:49 0:18:49 12 63.76
127 Adam Zammit Niagara Falls ON 9 Male 2 6:21:00 6:39:52 0:18:52 13 63.63
192 Trevor White Hamilton ON 8 Male 2 6:21:00 6:40:27 0:19:27 14 61.71
157 Gotch Matias Grimsby ON 12 Male 2 6:21:00 6:40:55 0:19:55 15 60.25
156 Ian Radulescu Grimsby ON 8 Male 2 6:21:00 6:40:56 0:19:56 16 60.22
202 Kai Kantola Niagara Falls ON 9 Male 2 6:21:00 6:41:23 0:20:23 17 58.87
10 Isaiah Stout St.Catharines ON 6 Male 2 6:21:00 6:41:24 0:20:24 18 58.84
92 Maximus Wilson St.Catharines ON 7 Male 2 6:21:00 6:42:21 0:21:21 19 56.20
73 Joel Galenkamp St.Catharines ON 9 Male 2 6:21:00 6:43:26 0:22:26 20 53.48
121 Ben Mackie Beamsville ON 11 Male 2 6:21:00 6:47:10 0:26:10 21 45.86
220 Tyler Dakin Niagara Falls ON 7 Male 2 6:21:00 7:02:51 0:41:51 22 28.68
165 Hailee Christian Port Colborne ON 12 Female 2 6:21:00 6:37:05 0:16:05 1 74.65
206 Kate Carter St.Catharines ON 10 Female 2 6:21:00 6:38:57 0:17:57 2 66.88
146 Zya Aspden-Milligan St.Catharines ON 11 Female 2 6:21:00 6:40:29 0:19:29 3 61.57
103 Nadine Monette Niagara Falls ON 11 Female 2 6:21:00 6:40:46 0:19:46 4 60.71
176 Mackenzie Schroeder St.Catharines ON 7 Female 2 6:21:00 6:40:53 0:19:53 5 60.36
185 Lillian Vermolen St.Catharines ON 15 Female 2 6:21:00 6:42:15 0:21:15 6 56.48
184 Sarah Vermolen St.Catharines ON 11 Female 2 6:21:00 6:42:19 0:21:19 7 56.30
79 Lauren Galenkamp St.Catharines ON 10 Female 2 6:21:00 6:43:42 0:22:42 8 52.88
151 Carla Mackie Beamsville ON 43 Female 2 6:21:00 6:47:11 0:26:11 9 45.83
147 Liv Aspden-Milligan St.Catharines ON 8 Female 2 6:21:00 6:51:45 0:30:45 10 39.03
34 Thomas Freure St.Catharines ON 30 Male 1 6:30:00 7:10:44 0:40:44 1 147.29
3 Jon Toews St.Catharines ON 32 Male 1 6:30:00 7:12:14 0:42:14 2 142.05
235 Mark Visser Virgil ON 22 Male 1 6:30:00 7:14:13 0:44:13 3 135.71
61 Brian Rowaan NOTL ON 25 Male 1 6:30:00 7:15:00 0:45:00 4 133.35
93 David Enns Hamilton ON 39 Male 1 6:30:00 7:16:29 0:46:29 5 129.10
199 Jeremy Srigley St.Catharines ON 22 Male 1 6:30:00 7:16:37 0:46:37 6 128.72
4 Steve deBoer NOTL ON 34 Male 1 6:30:00 7:16:38 0:46:38 7 128.66
196 Dale Srigley St.Catharines ON 48 Male 1 6:30:00 7:16:58 0:46:58 8 127.74
102 Dmitry Lyeypi Welland ON 31 Male 1 6:30:00 7:17:07 0:47:07 9 127.36
142 Kenneth Thornton St.Catharines ON 24 Male 1 6:30:00 7:17:22 0:47:22 10 126.69
198 Brandon Hughes St.Catharines ON 15 Male 1 6:30:00 7:17:29 0:47:29 11 126.37
100 Dan Dakin Niagara Falls ON 30 Male 1 6:30:00 7:17:42 0:47:42 12 125.77
37 Mike Bradbury Hamilton ON 41 Male 1 6:30:00 7:18:08 0:48:08 13 124.66
78 Richard Bertrand St.Catharines ON 49 Male 1 6:30:00 7:18:33 0:48:33 14 123.59
27 Brent Beaudoin St.Catharines ON 30 Male 1 6:30:00 7:18:34 0:48:34 15 123.53
208 Mark Allaart St.Catharines ON 42 Male 1 6:30:00 7:20:21 0:50:21 16 119.15
183 Isaac Goertz Welland ON 30 Male 1 6:30:00 7:20:44 0:50:44 17 118.26
12 James Fedosov St.Catharines ON 14 Male 1 6:30:00 7:20:50 0:50:50 18 118.04
170 Jamie Schuman Thorold ON 32 Male 1 6:30:00 7:20:50 0:50:50 19 118.03
169 Steve Postma St.Catharines ON 21 Male 1 6:30:00 7:21:07 0:51:07 20 117.38
120 Scott Moerschfelder Port Colborne ON 32 Male 1 6:30:00 7:21:13 0:51:13 21 117.15
125 Brandon Etzl St.Catharines ON 14 Male 1 6:30:00 7:22:01 0:52:01 22 115.36
94 Trevor Geerts Hamilton ON 28 Male 1 6:30:00 7:22:09 0:52:09 23 115.06
209 Harry Claassen Thorold ON 42 Male 1 6:30:00 7:22:46 0:52:46 24 113.71
95 Rodney Bierhuizen Vineland ON 30 Male 1 6:30:00 7:23:07 0:53:07 25 112.95
11 Tom McDonough St.Catharines ON 43 Male 1 6:30:00 7:23:27 0:53:27 26 112.25
53 John Spekkers Beamsville ON 53 Male 1 6:30:00 7:23:28 0:53:28 27 112.21
180 Chris Carella Welland ON 36 Male 1 6:30:00 7:23:29 0:53:29 28 112.19
43 Tim Lee Port Colborne ON 43 Male 1 6:30:00 7:23:31 0:53:31 29 112.11
56 Eric Mannapso NOTL ON 48 Male 1 6:30:00 7:23:37 0:53:37 30 111.91
67 Alexander Boehnke St.Catharines ON 33 Male 1 6:30:00 7:23:38 0:53:38 31 111.87
218 Robert Goliasch St.Catharines ON 34 Male 1 6:30:00 7:23:39 0:53:39 32 111.84
141 Steve Rilett Grimsby ON 47 Male 1 6:30:00 7:23:40 0:53:40 33 111.81
101 Keith Bush St.Catharines ON 46 Male 1 6:30:00 7:24:02 0:54:02 34 111.05
97 Glen MacTavish London ON 37 Male 1 6:30:00 7:24:02 0:54:02 35 111.03
244 A.J. Kendrick Port Colborne ON 24 Male 1 6:30:00 7:24:06 0:54:06 36 110.90
104 Dan Monette Niagara Falls ON 39 Male 1 6:30:00 7:24:12 0:54:12 37 110.70
159 Benjamin Perry St.Catharines ON 14 Male 1 6:30:00 7:24:37 0:54:37 38 109.84
111 Alistair Dunbar St.Catharines ON 38 Male 1 6:30:00 7:24:38 0:54:38 39 109.81
299 Greg Bittman St.Catharines ON 33 Male 1 6:30:00 7:24:47 0:54:47 40 109.51
60 David Harper St.Catharines ON 32 Male 1 6:30:00 7:25:09 0:55:09 41 108.78
9 Jeff Moote Niagara Falls ON 21 Male 1 6:30:00 7:25:11 0:55:11 42 108.73
130 Mark Zammit Niagara Falls ON 48 Male 1 6:30:00 7:25:13 0:55:13 43 108.66
59 Daniel Bouchard Welland ON 29 Male 1 6:30:00 7:25:14 0:55:14 44 108.63
54 Lee Granitto Thorold ON ? Male 1 6:30:00 7:25:34 0:55:34 45 107.99
51 Matthew Wilson St.Catharines ON 29 Male 1 6:30:00 7:25:36 0:55:36 46 107.91
19 Mark Burrows Niagara Falls ON 47 Male 1 6:30:00 7:25:40 0:55:40 47 107.78
109 Bruno Bieri Stoney Creek ON 46 Male 1 6:30:00 7:25:56 0:55:56 48 107.28
107 Spencer Bieri Stoney Creek ON 16 Male 1 6:30:00 7:25:56 0:55:56 49 107.27
186 Robert Seehagel Fenwick ON 24 Male 1 6:30:00 7:26:11 0:56:11 50 106.80
212 Bill Postma St.Catharines ON 45 Male 1 6:30:00 7:26:39 0:56:39 51 105.92
22 Ryan Kremble St.Catharines ON 22 Male 1 6:30:00 7:26:42 0:56:42 52 105.81
113 Paul Humber Port Robinson ON 45 Male 1 6:30:00 7:26:46 0:56:46 53 105.69
182 Wade Smith Port Colborne ON 34 Male 1 6:30:00 7:26:55 0:56:55 54 105.41
87 Alex Schmidt NOTL ON 15 Male 1 6:30:00 7:26:58 0:56:58 55 105.33
48 Chuck Taylor St.Catharines ON 48 Male 1 6:30:00 7:27:24 0:57:24 56 104.52
140 Hans Engelberg St.Catharines ON 24 Male 1 6:30:00 7:27:25 0:57:25 57 104.51
90 Tyler Ravelle Thorold ON 15 Male 1 6:30:00 7:27:50 0:57:50 58 103.75
282 Mike Pozzebon NOTL ON 26 Male 1 6:30:00 7:27:55 0:57:55 59 103.59
71 Mike Galenkamp St.Catharines ON 39 Male 1 6:30:00 7:27:58 0:57:58 60 103.50
72 Al Vaughan St.Catharines ON 52 Male 1 6:30:00 7:28:21 0:58:21 61 102.82
32 James Ryan St.Catharines ON 35 Male 1 6:30:00 7:28:24 0:58:24 62 102.74
175 John Schroeder St.Catharines ON 37 Male 1 6:30:00 7:28:52 0:58:52 63 101.92
143 Mario Granitto Thorold ON 48 Male 1 6:30:00 7:29:13 0:59:13 64 101.33
187 Philip Seehagel Fenwick ON 20 Male 1 6:30:00 7:29:21 0:59:21 65 101.10
160 Jef Perry St.Catharines ON 43 Male 1 6:30:00 7:29:25 0:59:25 66 100.99
24 Jim Waldeck St.Catharines ON 42 Male 1 6:30:00 7:29:32 0:59:32 67 100.78
150 Michael Gretzinger Thorold ON 14 Male 1 6:30:00 7:29:39 0:59:39 68 100.59
164 Dan Bates St.Catharines ON 46 Male 1 6:30:00 7:29:51 0:59:51 69 100.24
44 Denis Racine St.Catharines ON 55 Male 1 6:30:00 7:30:16 1:00:16 70 99.55
23 Ivan Kubushesky Welland ON 37 Male 1 6:30:00 7:30:22 1:00:22 71 99.40
302 Mark* Richardson* St.Catharines ON 29 Male 1 6:30:00 7:31:17 1:01:17 72 97.90
174 Denis Rogers Fonthill ON 43 Male 1 6:30:00 7:31:20 1:01:20 73 97.82
85 Jason Bray Welland ON 38 Male 1 6:30:00 7:31:22 1:01:22 74 97.78
189 Shawn McBride Grimsby ON 37 Male 1 6:30:00 7:31:23 1:01:23 75 97.75
145 George Dyson Welland ON 37 Male 1 6:30:00 7:31:37 1:01:37 76 97.37
26 Glen Storrie Burlington ON 43 Male 1 6:30:00 7:31:39 1:01:39 77 97.32
132 Brady Lee St.Catharines ON 10 Male 1 6:30:00 7:31:47 1:01:47 78 97.12
115 Kirk Holmes Burlington ON 47 Male 1 6:30:00 7:31:58 1:01:58 79 96.82
173 Darek Falewski Fenwick ON 44 Male 1 6:30:00 7:32:10 1:02:10 80 96.50
194 Ed Van Vliet Welland ON 34 Male 1 6:30:00 7:32:26 1:02:26 81 96.09
214 Bill Groves Vineland ON 44 Male 1 6:30:00 7:32:29 1:02:29 82 96.02
63 Ed Kuiper Thorold ON 45 Male 1 6:30:00 7:32:40 1:02:40 83 95.73
222 Irvin Stout St.Catharines ON 31 Male 1 6:30:00 7:32:42 1:02:42 84 95.70
80 Boguslaw Chudyk St.Catharines ON 46 Male 1 6:30:00 7:32:43 1:02:43 85 95.66
136 Tyler Lee St.Catharines ON 12 Male 1 6:30:00 7:33:13 1:03:13 86 94.92
166 Mike Christian Port Colborne ON 44 Male 1 6:30:00 7:33:34 1:03:34 87 94.39
118 Ralph Baigent Hamilton ON 41 Male 1 6:30:00 7:35:01 1:05:01 88 92.28
148 Chad L'Hirondelle St.Catharines ON 40 Male 1 6:30:00 7:35:19 1:05:19 89 91.87
301 Eric* Arletti* St.Catharines ON 40 Male 1 6:30:00 7:37:11 1:07:11 90 89.31
84 Derrick Vanderlely St.Catharines ON 36 Male 1 6:30:00 7:37:41 1:07:41 91 88.64
14 Shahn Wilkinson St.Catharines ON 33 Male 1 6:30:00 7:37:52 1:07:52 92 88.40
197 John A. Culp Niagara Falls ON 56 Male 1 6:30:00 7:38:49 1:08:49 93 87.19
139 Trevor Barnfield Port Colborne ON 45 Male 1 6:30:00 7:40:03 1:10:03 94 85.65
201 Spencer Jacques Grimsby ON 15 Male 1 6:30:00 7:40:41 1:10:41 95 84.88
204 Tim Carter St.Catharines ON 50 Male 1 6:30:00 7:42:35 1:12:35 96 82.67
167 Jeff Kerton St.Catharines ON 30 Male 1 6:30:00 7:43:29 1:13:29 97 81.64
245 Peter Eglitis Hamilton ON 38 Male 1 6:30:00 7:43:43 1:13:43 98 81.39
216 Ryan Kimber Niagara Falls ON 35 Male 1 6:30:00 7:44:31 1:14:31 99 80.53
108 Jordan Bieri Stoney Creek ON 18 Male 1 6:30:00 7:44:32 1:14:32 100 80.50
137 Jake Lamb Grimsby ON 9 Male 1 6:30:00 7:45:23 1:15:23 101 79.60
138 Chris Lamb Grimsby ON 40 Male 1 6:30:00 7:45:23 1:15:23 102 79.59
122 Ron Regier St.Catharines ON 47 Male 1 6:30:00 7:46:21 1:16:21 103 78.58
179 Chris Toole St.Catharines ON 42 Male 1 6:30:00 7:48:56 1:18:56 104 76.02
106 Michael Healey St.Catharines ON 48 Male 1 6:30:00 7:49:30 1:19:30 105 75.47
86 Burk Schmidt NOTL ON 51 Male 1 6:30:00 7:49:56 1:19:56 106 75.06
82 Robert Vanderlee St.Catharines ON 42 Male 1 6:30:00 7:50:13 1:20:13 107 74.80
155 Rick Doak Thorold ON 43 Male 1 6:30:00 7:53:52 1:23:52 108 71.55
45 Mike Bby Oakville ON 45 Male 1 6:30:00 7:55:27 1:25:27 109 70.22
7 "John" Wayne Thai St.Catharines ON 38 Male 1 6:30:00 8:30:00 2:00:00 110 50.00
213 Lisa Eagleson Grimsby ON 35 Female 1 6:30:00 7:24:09 0:54:09 1 110.80
20 Jessica Tripp St.Catharines ON 15 Female 1 6:30:00 7:30:39 1:00:39 2 98.92
124 Kelly Smith Port Colborne ON 31 Female 1 6:30:00 7:31:24 1:01:24 3 97.72
2 Sara LeClair-Lee Port Colborne ON 35 Female 1 6:30:00 7:31:28 1:01:28 4 97.61
96 Carrie Stasiak Vineland ON 28 Female 1 6:30:00 7:32:00 1:02:00 5 96.78
5 Margie Waldeck St.Catharines ON 38 Female 1 6:30:00 7:32:16 1:02:16 6 96.37
65 Diane Mannapso NOTL ON 48 Female 1 6:30:00 7:32:45 1:02:45 7 95.61
177 Katlyn Dundas St.Catharines ON 14 Female 1 6:30:00 7:33:43 1:03:43 8 94.16
6 Jennifer Shore Welland ON 29 Female 1 6:30:00 7:35:28 1:05:28 9 91.65
255 Peggy Humber Port Robinson ON 43 Female 1 6:30:00 7:35:51 1:05:51 10 91.12
105 Claire Gallop St.Catharines ON 47 Female 1 6:30:00 7:36:13 1:06:13 11 90.62
62 Erin Rowaan NOTL ON 25 Female 1 6:30:00 7:37:37 1:07:37 12 88.74
195 Colleen Blaschuk St.Catharines ON 25 Female 1 6:30:00 7:38:02 1:08:02 13 88.19
119 Jennifer Smith Port Colborne ON 33 Female 1 6:30:00 7:39:43 1:09:43 14 86.06
66 Becky Deloughery Welland ON 34 Female 1 6:30:00 7:41:22 1:11:22 15 84.06
188 Andrea Keddy Queenston ON 25 Female 1 6:30:00 7:41:26 1:11:26 16 84.00
29 Joanne Spekkers Beamsville ON 37 Female 1 6:30:00 7:48:55 1:18:55 17 76.03
81 Marissa Vanderlee St.Catharines ON 13 Female 1 6:30:00 7:50:12 1:20:12 18 74.81
38 Kathy Smith St.Catharines ON 38 Female 1 6:30:00 8:04:04 1:34:04 19 63.78
31 Monica Smith St.Catharines ON 12 Female 1 6:30:00 8:04:07 1:34:07 20 63.76
                         
17 Ron Faucher St.Catharines ON 42 Male       DNS    
21 Jeff Lemon St.Catharines ON 32 Male       DNS    
28 Derek Carreau Welland ON 30 Male       DNS    
30 Dave Allan Hamilton ON 65 Male       DNS    
36 Warren McDougall Mississauga ON 46 Male       DNS    
40 Derek Hockley Port Colborne ON 41 Male       DNS    
41 Paul Vermue St.Catharines ON 36 Male       DNS    
42 Robin Watt Fenwick ON 26 Male       DNS    
46 Corey Toews St.Catharines ON 13 Male       DNS    
47 Mike Csets Beamsville ON 37 Male       DNS    
50 Wayne D. Somerville Port Colborne ON 51 Male       DNS    
52 Griffin Hockley Port Colborne ON 11 Male       DNS    
57 Greg Allan Hamilton ON 39 Male       DNS    
58 Alan Davis Port Colborne ON 50 Male       DNS    
64 Jay Lee St.Catharines ON 40 Male       DNS    
68 Al McCullough St.Catharines ON 49 Male       DNS    
69 Alex Mannapso NOTL ON 20 Male       DNS    
76 Keith Fleury St.Catharines ON 40 Male       DNS    
83 Jason Crossman Hamilton ON 30 Male       DNS    
88 Chad Desjardins St.Catharines ON 36 Male       DNS    
91 Stuart Green St.Catharines ON 41 Male       DNS    
98 Don Smith Wainfleet ON 65 Male       DNS    
99 Richard Ostanek St.Anns ON 45 Male       DNS    
112 Roger Bush St.Catharines ON 12 Male       DNS    
114 Alphie Duva Port Colborne ON 59 Male       DNS    
116 Calen Healey St.Catharines ON 12 Male       DNS    
117 Matt Steeve St.Catharines ON 43 Male       DNS    
123 James Madronich Port Colborne ON 45 Male       DNS    
129 Matthew Zammit Niagara Falls ON 14 Male       DNS    
133 Jay Gallagher Thorold ON 47 Male       DNS    
134 Wally Tykoliz Port Colborne ON 54 Male       DNS    
144 Andrew Valente Thorold ON 14 Male       DNS    
149 David Walsh Welland ON 54 Male       DNS    
152 Larry Shwedyk St.Catharines ON 55 Male       DNS    
153 Rob Zych Hamilton ON 48 Male       DNS    
154 Michael Zych Hamilton ON 18 Male       DNS    
158 Justin Henri Welland ON 16 Male       DNS    
161 Paul Desrosiers Niagara Falls ON 19 Male       DNS    
163 Neil Burke Fonthill ON 46 Male       DNS    
168 Sam Sacco St.Catharines ON 40 Male       DNS    
171 Nick LePalud St.Catharines ON 49 Male       DNS    
181 Paul Literovich St.Catharines ON 34 Male       DNS    
193 Carson Van Vliet Welland ON 9 Male       DNS    
203 Matthew Hopkins Welland ON 14 Male       DNS    
207 Mark Ysseldyk Burlington ON 31 Male       DNS    
211 Joshua Hachey St.Catharines ON 29 Male       DNS    
215 Mark A Hughes Fonthill ON 37 Male       DNS    
217 Matthew Scott St.Catharines ON 32 Male       DNS    
234 Adam Bosco Niagara Falls ON 14 Male       DNS    
236 Steve Champion St.Catharines ON 41 Male       DNS    
237 Kevin Walker St.Catharines ON 22 Male       DNS    
15 Beth Fleeton St.Catharines ON 38 Female       DNS    
16 Clare Bates St.Catharines ON 12 Female       DNS    
18 Ashley Winker St.Catharines ON 22 Female       DNS    
25 Gina Bush St.Catharines ON 41 Female       DNS    
35 Kim Kobayashi St.Catharines ON 48 Female       DNS    
39 Marie Hockley Port Colborne ON 39 Female       DNS    
49 Kathleen Lamoureaux Port Colborne ON 49 Female       DNS    
70 Mary Cantwell Welland ON 32 Female       DNS    
74 Lucy DeFazio Fonthill ON 49 Female       DNS    
75 Megan Fleury St.Catharines ON 13 Female       DNS    
77 Barb Szubka St.Catharines ON 25 Female       DNS    
135 Anna Tykoliz Port Colborne ON 54 Female       DNS    
162 Taylor Graham Thorold ON 13 Female       DNS    
178 Heidi Stiles St.Catharines ON 27 Female       DNS    
205 Emma Carter St.Catharines ON 13 Female       DNS